Wales Golf Logo

Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit 2018

The 2018 Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit points will be published after each of the five qualifying events. The results for each individual event will also be shown below.

A description of the way the Order of Merit works is given in the document in the download files section at the bottom of the page.

Position Player Club JT1 Mold JT2 L&P JT3 Lakeside JT4 Carmarthen JT5 Abergele Total
1 Tomas Carlson Milford Haven 10 10 20
2= Ffion Richardson West Lancashire 7 6 13
2= Oliver Hulbert St Pierre 5 8 13
4= Gethin Hatcher Abergele 9 9
4= Archie Weeks Blackwood 9 9
6 Ricky Mohun Prestatyn 8 8
7 Alicia Kelly Wernddu 7 7
8 Austin Furlong-Hart Wrexham 6 6
9 Oscar Jones The Grove 5 5
10= Louis Bolton Mold 4 4
10= Tomi Williams Radyr 3 1 4
10= Olani Kitaba-Davies Llantrisant & Pontyclun 4 4
13= Chloe Edwards Builth Wells 1 2 3
13= Gethin Lewis Radyr 3 3
15 Sam Houston Ashburnham 2 2
16= Wil Connah Mold 1 1
16= Gruffydd Jones Glynhir 1 1

 

Position Player Club JT1 Mold JT2 L&P JT3 Lakeside JT4 Carmarthen JT5 Abergele Total
1 Reuben Baker Llandrindod Wells 6 7 13
2= Harry Edwards Builth Wells 7 4 11
2= Thomas Loynes Glynneath 8 3 11
4= Fallon Sawyers-Grandon Swansea bay 1 9 10
4= Joseph Hancock Mold 10 10
4= Paul Reid Glamorganshire 10 10
7 George Ledsham Mold 9 9
8 Cameron Hughes Ross on Wye 8 8
9 Billy Lawrence Milford Haven 6 6
10= Matthew Griffiths Nefyn 5 5
10= Owain Wilcox Newport Links 4 1 5
10= Taylor Butcher St Pierre 5 5
13= Adam Raynor Mold 3 3
13= Bleddyn Holgate Cilgwyn 1 2 3
15= Gethin Wilcox Newport Links 1 1 2
15= Harrison Prior Hollywell 2 2
15= Jenson Williams Glynneath 1 1 2
15= Luke Venables Wrexham 1 1 2
19= Ben Bate Mold 1 1
19= Cody Jones St Pierre 1 1
19= Daniel Connah Mold 1 1
19= Daniel Pallant Maesteg 1 1
19= Dylan Jones Llantrisant &  Pontyclun 1 1
19= Erin Phillips Aberdare 1 1
19= Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 1 1
19= Freya Hampton Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
19= Gruffudd Ramage The Vale 1 1
19= Harry Bennion Wrexham 1 1
19= Harry Hughes The Vale 1 1
19= Hollie Sigsworth Mold 1 1
19= Isabella-May Lima Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
19= Lili Callard St Athan 1 1
19= Mason Garrett Glynneath 1 1
19= Max Lewis Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
19= Morgan Connah Mold 1 1
19= Oliver Watson Vale Resort 1 1
19= Sam Harding Bryn Meadows 1 1
19= Sean Griffiths Mountain Ash 1 1
19= William Johnson Tredegar Park 1 1

 

Position Player Club JT1 Mold JT2 L&P JT3 Lakeside JT4 Carmarthen JT5 Abergele Total
1 William Pontin Pyle & Kenfig 8 8 16
2 Ethan Langley Rhondda 2 10 12
3 Isaac Jones St Giles 10 10
4= Callum Hook Bargoed 9 9
4= Harry Ledsham Mold 9 9
6= Logan Scherpe Cilgwyn 3 5 8
6= Thomas Richardson West Lancashire 4 4 8
8= Owen Williams Glamorganshire 7 7
8= Tyler Whiteley Mold 7 7
10= Charlie Boys Wrexham 6 6
10= Kian Orford llanwern 6 6
12 Aaron Mohun Wrexham 5 5
13 Ella Hyde Rhondda 3 3
14= Aled Proffitt Mold 1 1 2
14= Cai Griffiths Wrexham 1 1 2
14= George Coombs Glamorganshire 2 2
14= Gethin Proffitt Mold 1 1 2
14= Guto Walters Newport Links 1 1 2
14= Lucas Aldred Milford Haven 1 1 2
14= Sion Connah Mold 1 1 2
21= Aiyan Hussain Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Alex Millington Padeswood & Buckley 1 1
21= Archie Ballinger Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Arwel jones Bryn Meadows 1 1
21= Ben Williams Mold 1 1
21= Callum Garrett Glynneath 1 1
21= Callum John Llanishen 1 1
21= Evan Byrne Wrexham 1 1
21= Finley Morgan Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
21= Grace Price Aberdare 1 1
21= Harry Wood Mold 1 1
21= Huw Dunlop-Lloyd Wrexham 1 1
21= Jacob Pearson Cottrell Park 1 1
21= Jayden Davies Glynneath 1 1
21= Joseph Heycock Rhondda 1 1
21= Llewelyn Brookes Tredegar Park 1 1
21= Lowri Davies Mountain Ash 1 1
21= Luke Pritchard Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Michael Collis Mold 1 1
21= Niamh Griffiths Mountain Ash 1 1
21= Oliver Davies Glynneath 1 1
21= Olivia Gent Mold 1 1
21= Reece Jones Maesdu 1 1
21= Rhys Hill Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Rhys King Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Samuel Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Seren Kitaba-Davies Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Tamsin Parry Mold 1 1
21= Zak Ames Mold 1 1
21= Zara Brookshaw Plassey 1 1

 

Position Player Club JT1 Mold JT2 L&P JT3 Lakeside JT4 Carmarthen JT5 Abergele Total
1 Dwynwen Holgate Cardigan 5 10 15
2 Thomas Lloyd Mold 10 1 11
3= Harry Coombs Glamorganshire 9 9
3= Joshua Westcott Machynys 1 8 9
3= Sean Moody Padeswood & Buckley 9 9
6= Ioan Rowe Pontardawe 4 4 8
6= Morgan Yorke Aberdovey 8 8
8= Ben Parry Mold 7 7
8= Isaac Bakshi Celtic Manor Resort 7 7
8= Owen Warwick Abergele 6 1 7
11 Fred O’Carroll Brynhill 6 6
12 Jessica Atwell Llanwern 5 5
13= Lottie Raymond Llanwern 3 3
13= Sian Jones Holywell 3 3
15= Elijah Carter-Aleksic Delamere Forest 1 1 2
15= Poppy Ellis Mold 2 2
15= Ryan Davies Rhondda 2 2
15= Sebastian Williams Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 2
15= Tomos Evans Ashburnham 1 1 2
15= Tomos Roberts St Deiniol 1 1 2
21= Aiden Pritchard Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
21= Annabel Collis Mold 1 1
21= Ben Driscoll Tredegar Park 1 1
21= Bobby Jenkins Milford Haven 1 1
21= Cian Hughes Holywell 1 1
21= Elin Tynan Minchinhampton 1 1
21= Harrison Guy Newport 1 1
21= Harry Evans Padeswood & Buckley 1 1
21= Jac Roscoe Caernarfon 1 1
21= Jack Jenkins Milford Haven 1 1
21= Jake Williams Mold 1 1
21= James Howell Cardiff 1 1
21= Joseph Price Aberdare 1 1
21= Joshua Tayler Llanwern 1 1
21= Osian Jones Caernarfon 1 1
21= Ralph O’Carroll Brynhill 1 1
21= Rhys Shanks St Melyd 1 1
21= Roman Furey Aberdare 1 1
21= Samuel Pepler Bath 1 1
Downloads