Wales Golf Logo

Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit 2019

The 2019 Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit points will be published after each of the six qualifying events. The results for each individual event will also be shown below.

A description of the way the Order of Merit works is given in the document in the download files section at the bottom of the page.

Pos First Name Last Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant & Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside Total
1 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire 9 10 10 10 39
2 Ricky Mohun Wrexham 8 9 17
3 Alana Penny Swansea Bay 8 8 16
4 Joseph Ledsham Mold 5 6 11
5 Albie Walker Prestatyn 10 10
6 Cameron Gittins Llantrisant & Pontyclun 9 9
7 Logan Medicott Milford Haven 9 9
8 George Elwin Padeswood & Buckley 8 8
9 Bethan O’Connell Coed y Mwstwr 7 7
10 Lacey Mai Rees Garnant Park 7 7
11 Henry Tonks Mold 7 7
12 Joshua Alderton The Grove 7 7
13 Wil Connah Mold 6 6
14 Jack Evans Garnant Park 6 6
15 Abigail Van Rensburg Celtic Manor 5 5
Pos First Name Last Name Club JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant & Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside Total
1 Fallon Sawyers-Grandon Swansea Bay 10 10 10 8 38
2 Alicia Kelly Wernddu 8 6 10 24
3 Jacob Price Gower 7 3 8 2 20
4 Reuben Baker Builth Wells 3 9 1 6 19
5 Casper Van Rensburg Royal Port Alfred 9 9 18
6 Tomas Carlson Milford Haven 9 7 1 17
7 Billy Lawrence Milford Haven 4 7 5 16
8 George Ledsham Mold 8 7 15
9 Thomas Maclean Pennard 6 4 10
10 Adam Raynor Mold 4 1 4 9
11 Harry Edwards Builth Wells 6 1 1 8
12 Sam Houston Ashburnham 1 5 1 7
13 Dylan Emms Nefyn & District 5 5
14 William Johnson Tredegar Park 2 3 5
15 Archie Weeks Blackwood 5 5
16 Harry Ferns St Pierre 3 3
17 Austin Furlong Hart Wrexham 1 1 1 3
18 Dylan Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 3
19 Luke Venables Wrexham 1 1 1 3
20 Aaron Bennett Swansea Bay 1 1 2
21 Osian Davies Mond Valley 1 1 2
22 Bethan Davies North Wales 1 1 2
23 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard 1 1 2
24 Jaydn Frankcom Swansea Bay 2 2
25 Sam Harding Bryn Meadows/Parc 1 1 2
26 Max Lewis Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 2
27 Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 1 1 2
28 James Mathias Machynys 1 1 2
29 Alex Moody Padeswood & Buckley 1 1 2
30 Ned Rees-Wigmore Milford Haven 2 2
31 Louis Boulton Mold 1 1
32 Finley Bowyer Mold 1 1
33 Harry Calnan-Thomas Creigiau 1 1
34 Oscar Campbell Creigiau 1 1
35 Harley Clifton Wenvoe castle 1 1
36 Eve Clunis-Wheway Swansea Bay 1 1
37 Morgan Connah Mold 1 1
38 Daniel Connah Mold 1 1
39 Gruffudd Edwards Mold 1 1
40 George Elwin Padeswood & Buckley 1 1
41 Isaiah Flewitt Hawarden 1 1
42 Alyssa Faye Hartley Milford Haven 1 1
43 Gethin Hatcher Abergele 1 1
44 Olani Kitaba-Davies Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
45 Gethin Lewis Radyr 1 1
46 Oliver Mahoney Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
47 Sam Matthews Swansea Bay 1 1
48 Gabriel Mccallum Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
49 Marley McCalmon Swansea Bay 1 1
50 Ewan McColl Mold 1 1
51 Finnlay Over Hawarden 1 1
52 Harrison Prior Holywell 1 1
53 Laci Reynolds Milford Haven 1 1
54 Alice Rogers Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
55 Tom Salisbury Kingsdown 1 1
56 Hollie Sigsworth Mold 1 1
57 Taidhg Wiegand Mold 1 1
58 Tomi Williams Radyr 1 1
59 Jenson Williams Glynneath 1 1
Pos First Name Last Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant & Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside Total
1 William Pontin Pyle & Kenfig 10 10 9 10 39
2 Thomas Edwards Builth Wells 5 8 8 21
3 Thomas Loynes Glynneath 6 3 6 6 21
4 Aaron Mohun Wrexham 9 9 18
5 Owen Williams Glamorganshire 8 10 18
6 Michael Collis Mold 7 7 14
7 George Coombs Glamorganshire 9 5 14
8 Isaac Jones St Giles, Newtown 8 5 13
9 Paul Reid Glamorganshire 6 7 13
10 Callum John Llanishen 7 7
11 Alex Millington Padeswood & Buckley 3 4 7
12 Jemma Nand-Lal Milford Haven 1 1 5 7
13 Bleddyn Holgate Cilgwyn 2 1 1 2 6
14 Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 4 4
15 Evan Byrne Mold 1 1 1 1 4
16 Lowri Davies Mountain Ash 1 1 1 1 4
17 Matty Griffiths Nefyn 4 4
18 Joseph Hancock Mold 1 3 4
19 Osian James Young Cilgwyn 4 4
20 Joseph Heycock Rhondda golf club 2 1 3
21 Karta Hughes Mond Valley 3 3
22 Samuel Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 3
23 Oliver Watson The Vale Resort 1 1 1 3
24 Moli Amos Pyle & Kenfig 1 1 2
25 Lili Callard Pyle & Kenfig 1 1 2
26 Jayden Davies Glynneath 1 1 2
27 Cai Griffiths Wrexham 1 1 2
28 Aiyan Hussain Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 2
29 Owain Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 2
30 Rhys King Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 2
31 Benjamin Mills Llanwern/llantrisant 2 2
32 Gethin Proffitt Mold 1 1 2
33 Ben Bate Mold 1 1
34 Harry Bennion Wrexham GC 1 1
35 Evelyn Campbell Creigiau Golf Club 1 1
36 Dafydd Ap Elwyn Davies Cardigan 1 1
37 Olivia Gent Mold 1 1
38 Heather Griffiths Nefyn 1 1
39 Sean Griffiths Mountain Ash 1 1
40 Rhys Hill Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
41 Victoria Hood Wrexham 1 1
42 Seren Kitaba-Davies Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
43 Osian Lloyd-Probert Ashburnham 1 1
44 Owain Lloyd-Probert Ashburnham 1 1
45 Megan Maitland Williams Pennard 1 1
46 Jona Marks Carmarthen 1 1
47 Murray Mcphee Hawarden 1 1
48 Olivia Owen Wrexham 1 1
49 Tamsin Parry Mold 1 1
50 Tomos Parry Carmarthen 1 1
51 Luke Pritchard Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
52 Gruffudd Ramage The Vale Resort 1 1
53 Tomas Rodriguez-Mendoza North Wales 1 1
54 Mary Rogers Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
55 Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 1 1
56 Mabli Wiegand Mold 1 1
57 Ben Williams Mold 1 1
58 Iestyn Williams Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
Pos Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant & Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside Total
1 WILLIAMS, Sebastian L Llantrisant & Pontyclun 10 1 9 5 25
2 ORFORD, Kian Llanwern 1 10 8 19
3 EVANS, Kian Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 8 9 18
4 SCHERPE, Logan Cilgwyn 2 10 1 1 14
5 JONES, Osian O.S Royal Town of Caernarfon 3 3 7 13
6 TYNAN, Elin Minchinhampton 8 4 12
7 MOODY, Sean Padeswood & Buckley 8 3 11
8 SHANKS, Rhys St Melyd 5 6 11
9 WALTERS, Callum Maesteg 1 10 11
10 EVANS, Tomos Ashburnham 7 1 1 1 10
11 PROFFITT, Aled Mold 9 1 10
12 WALTERS, Guto Newport Links 7 1 2 10
13 KING, Oliver Milford Haven 9 9
14 JENKINS, Jack Milford Haven 1 7 8
15 JONES , Ellis Mond Valley 1 6 1 8
16 NAND-LAL, Joseph Milford Haven 5 1 1 7
17 ROBERTS, Bryn Llandudno  (Maesdu) 6 1 7
18 WOODS, Lewis Bryn Meadows 1 1 5 7
19 YORKE, Morgan Aberdovey 6 1 7
20 LLEWELYN, BROOKES Tredegar Park 4 1 5
21 CARTER-ALEKSIC, Elijah Delamere Forest 1 1 1 1 4
22 HOWELL, James Cardiff 4 4
23 JONES, Issac St Giles Golf Club 4 4
24 ALDRED, Lucas Milford Haven 1 1 1 3
25 BROOKES, Llewelyn Tredegar Park Golf Club 3 3
26 JENKINS, Bobby Milford Haven 2 1 3
27 LEWIS, Rhiannon Glynhir 1 2 3
28 ROBERTS, T North Wales 1 1 1 3
29 WESTCOTT, Joshua David Ashburnham 1 1 1 3
30 BROOKSHAW, Zara Plassey 1 1 2
31 BRYER, Iwan Tenby 1 1 2
32 COLLIS, Annabel Mold 1 1 2
33 CONNAH, Sion Mold 1 1 2
34 DAVIES, Evan Machynys 1 1 2
35 LEDSHAM, Harry Mold 1 1 2
36 COOMBS, Harry Glamorganshire 1 1
37 DAVIES, Ryan A Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
38 ENGLISH, Rhys Whitchurch (Cardiff) 1 1
39 FERNS , Ben St Pierre Golf Club 1 1
40 LANGLEY, Ethan Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 1 1
41 MELLIN, Morgan Swansea Bay Golf Club 1 1
42 MORGAN, Finley Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
43 PUGSLEY , Jack Mond Valley Golf Club 1 1
44 THOMAS, Imogen Creigiau Golf Club 1 1
45 TRICKLEBANK, Luke Glamorganshire Golf Club 1 1
46 WEIR, Liam Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
47 WILLIAMS, George Allen Penrhos 1 1
48 WILLIAMS, Jake Mold 1 1
49 BALLINGER, Archie Llantrisant & Pontyclun Golf Club 1 1
Downloads