Wales Golf Logo

Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit 2019

The 2019 Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit points will be published after each of the six qualifying events. The results for each individual event will also be shown below.

A description of the way the Order of Merit works is given in the document in the download files section at the bottom of the page.

Pos First Name Last Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant and Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside JT5 Royal Town of Caernarfon JT 6 The Monmouthshire Total Tour Final Qualification
1 Oliver Hulbert Monmouthshire  9 10 10 10 9 48 Q
2 Ricky Mohun Wrexham 8 9 10 27 Q
3 Alana Penny Swansea Bay 8 8 6 22 Q
4 Cameron Gittins Llantrisant & Pontyclun  9 8 17 Q
5 Henry Tonks Mold 7 9 16 Q
6 Abigail Van Rensburg Celtic Manor 5 4 7 16 Q
7 Wil Connah Mold 6 8 14 Q
8 Joseph Ledsham Mold 5 6 11 Q
9 George Benitez Celtic Manor 10 10 Q
10 Albie Walker Prestatyn 10 10 Q
11 Logan Medicott Milford Haven 9 9 Q
12 Joshua Alderton The Grove 7 7 Q
13 Fflur Cullen Clwb Golff Pwllheli 7 7 Q
14 Bethan O’Connell Coed y Mwstwr 7 7 Q
15 Lacey Mai Rees Garnant Park 7 7 Q
16 Jack Evans Garnant Park 6 6 Q
17 Monty Walker North 6 6 Q
18 Max Hilton Mold Golf 5 5 Q
19 Holly Mathias Machynys 5 5 Q
20 Austin Collis Mold 3 3 Reserve 1
Pos Pos Pos Pos JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant and Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside JT5 Royal Town of Caernarfon JT 6 The Monmouthshire Total Tour Final Qualification
1 Fallon Sawyers-Grandon Swansea Bay 10 10 10 8 9 5 52 Q
2 Casper Van Rensburg Celtic Manor 9 9 10 7 35 Q
3 Alicia Kelly Wernddu 8 6 10 8 32 Q
4 Reuben Baker Builth Wells 3 9 1 6 7 2 28 Q
5 George Ledsham Mold 8 7 8 23 Q
6 Jacob Price Gower 7 3 8 2 3 23 Q
7 Thomas Maclean Pennard 6 4 10 20 Q
8 Tomas Carlson Milford Haven 9 7 1 17 Q
9 Harry Edwards Builth Wells 6 1 1 9 17 Q
10 Billy Lawrence Milford Haven 4 7 5 1 17 Q
11 Adam Raynor Mold 4 1 4 5 14 Q
12 Sam Houston Ashburnham 1 5 1 4 1 12 Q
13 William Johnson Tradegar Park 2 3 3 1 9 Q
14 Sam Harding Bryn Meadows/Parc 1 1 6 8 Q
15 Dylan Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 4 7 Q
16 Harrison Prior Holywell 1 6 7 Q
17 Luke Venables Wrexham 1 1 1 2 1 6 Q
18 Dylan Emms Nefyn & District 5 5 Q
19 Archie Weeks Blackwood 5 5 Reserve 1
20 Alex Moody Padeswood & Buckley 1 1 1 1 4 Reserve 2
21 Bethan Davies North Wales 1 1 1 3 Q
22 Harry Ferns St Pierre 3 3 Reserve 3
23 Austin Furlong Hart Wrexham 1 1 1 3 Reserve 4
24 Ffion Lockley Isle of Wedmore 1 1 1 3 Q
25 James Mathias Machynys 1 1 1 3 Reserve 5
26 Aaron Bennett Swansea Bay 1 1 2
27 Eve Clunis-Wheway Swansea Bay 1 1 2
28 Daniel Connah Mold 1 1 2
29 Morgan Connah Mold 1 1 2
30 Osian Davies Mond Valley 1 1 2
31 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard 1 1 2
32 George Elwin Padeswood & Buckley 1 1 2
33 Jaydn Frankcom Swansea Bay 2 2
34 Max Lewis Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 2
35 Gethin Lewis Radyr 1 1 2
36 Sam Matthews Swansea Bay 1 1 2
37 Ned Rees-Wigmore Milford Haven 2 2
38 Hollie Sigsworth Mold 1 1 2
39 Taidhg Wiegand Mold 1 1 2
40 Tomi Williams Radyr 1 1 2
41 Louis Boulton Mold 1 1
42 Finley Bowyer Mold 1 1
43 Harry Calnan-Thomas Creigiau 1 1
44 Oscar Campbell Creigiau 1 1
45 Harley Clifton Wenvoe castle 1 1
46 Gruffudd Edwards Mold 1 1
47 Isaiah Flewitt Hawarden 1 1
48 Alyssa Faye Hartley Milford Haven 1 1
49 Gethin Hatcher Abergele 1 1
50 Olani Kitaba-Davies Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
51 Oliver Mahoney Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
52 Gabriel Mccallum Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
53 Marley McCalmon Swansea Bay 1 1
54 Ewan McColl Mold 1 1
55 Finnlay Over Hawarden 1 1
56 Laci Reynolds Milford Haven 1 1
57 Alice Rogers Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
58 Tom Salisbury Kingsdown Golf Club 1 1
59 Jenson Williams Glynneath 1 1
60 Dewi Harland Tenby 1 1
61 Henry Legg St Pierre 1 1
62 Charlie Morris Monmouthshire 1 1

 

 

Pos First Name Last Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant and Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside JT5 Royal Town of Caernarfon JT 6 The Monmouthshire Total Tour Final Qualification
1 William Pontin Pyle & Kenfig  10 10 9 10 10 9 58 Q
2 Thomas Edwards Builth Wells 5 8 8 10 31 Q
3 Thomas Loynes Glynneath  6 3 6 6 3 4 28 Q
4 Michael Collis Mold 7 7 7 21 Q
5 Paul Reid Glamorganshire 6 7 7 20 Q
6 Aaron Mohun Wrexham 9 9 18 Q
7 Owen Williams Glamorganshire 8 10 18 Q
8 Jemma Nand-Lal Milford Haven 1 1 5 9 16 Q
9 Alex Millington Padeswood & Buckley 3 4 8 15 Q
10 George Coombs Glamorganshire 9 5 14 Q
11 Isaac Jones St Giles, Newtown 8 5 13 Q
12 Bleddyn Holgate Cilgwyn 2 1 1 2 1 5 12 Q
13 Sofia Benitez Celtic Manor 4 6 10 Q
14 Matty Griffiths Nefyn 4 6 10 Q
15 Jayden Skinner Bryn Meadows 8 8 Q
16 Callum John Llanishen 7 7 Q
17 Gethin Proffitt Mold 1 1 5 7 Q
18 Evan Byrne Mold 1 1 1 1 2 6 Q
19 Benjamin Mills Llanwern/llantrisant 2 3 5 Q
20 Oliver Watson The Vale Resort 1 1 1 1 1 5 Reserve 1
21 Tomas Rodriguez-Mendoza North Wales 1 4 5 Reserve 2
22 Lowri Davies Mountain Ash  1 1 1 1 4 Q
23 Samuel Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 1 4 Reserve 3
24 Owain Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 1 4 Reserve 4
25 Joseph Hancock Mold 1 3 4 Reserve 5
26 Osian James Young Cilgwyn 4 4 Reserve 6
27 Moli Amos Pyle & Kenfig 1 1 1 3
28 Joseph Heycock Rhondda golf club 2 1 3
29 Karta Hughes Mond Valley 3 3
30 Aiyan Hussain Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 3
31 Rhys King Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1 1 3
32 Harry Bennion Wrexham GC 1 1 2
33 Lili Callard Pyle & Kenfig 1 1 2
34 Jayden Davies Glynneath 1 1 2
35 Olivia Gent Mold 1 1 2
36 Cai Griffiths Wrexham 1 1 2
37 Finlay Le Moignan Monmouthshire 2 2
38 Mabli Wiegand Mold 1 1 2
39 Ben Bate Mold 1 1
40 Evelyn Campbell Creigiau Golf Club 1 1
41 Dafydd Ap Elwyn Davies Cardigan 1 1
42 Heather Griffiths Nefyn 1 1
43 Sean Griffiths Mountain Ash 1 1
44 Rhys Hill llantrisant and pontyclun 1 1
45 Henry Hitchen St Melyd 1 1
46 Victoria Hood Wrexham 1 1
47 Cody Jones St Pierre 1 1
48 Seren Kitaba-Davies Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
49 Osian Lloyd-Probert Ashburnham 1 1
50 Owain Lloyd-Probert Ashburnham 1 1
51 Megan Maitland Williams Pennard 1 1
52 Jona Marks Carmarthen 1 1
53 Murray Mcphee Hawarden 1 1
54 Olivia Owen Wrexham 1 1
55 Tamsin Parry Mold 1 1
56 Tomos Parry Carmarthen 1 1
57 Lucy Parsley Conwy 1 1
58 Luke Pritchard Llantrisant and Pontyclun 1 1
59 Gruffudd Ramage The Vale Resort 1 1
60 Mary Rogers Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
61 Katie Wheeldon Celtic Manor 1 1
62 Ben Williams Mold 1 1
63 Iestyn Williams Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
64 Ollie Morris Tenby 1 1
Pos Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Carmarthen JT3 Llantrisant and Pontyclun JT4 Lakeside JT5 Royal Town of Caernarfon JT 6 The Monmouthshire Total Tour Final Qualification
1 WILLIAMS, Sebastian L  Llantrisant & Pontyclun  10 1 9 5 1 3 29 Q
2 EVANS, Kian  Llantrisant & Pontyclun  1 8 9 5 23 Q
3 MOODY, Sean Padeswood & Buckley  8 3 9 1 21 Q
4 ORFORD, Kian Llanwern 1 10 8 1 20 Q
5 YORKE, Morgan Aberdovey 6 1 10 17 Q
6 JONES , Ellis Mond Valley 1 6 1 8 16 Q
7 JONES, Osian O.S Royal Town of Caernarfon 3 3 7 3 16 Q
8 WALTERS, Guto Newport Links 7 1 2 6 16 Q
9 WOODS, Lewis Bryn Meadows 1 1 5 9 16 Q
10 EVANS, Tomos Ashburnham 7 1 1 1 4 1 15 Q
11 NAND-LAL, Joseph Milford Haven 5 1 1 7 14 Q
12 SCHERPE, Logan Cilgwyn 2 10 1 1 14 Q
13 ROBERTS, Bryn Llandudno  (Maesdu) 6 1 5 12 Q
14 SHANKS, Rhys St Melyd 5 6 1 12 Q
15 TYNAN, Elin  Minchinhampton  8 4 12 Q
16 WESTCOTT, Joshua David Ashburnham 1 1 1 8 1 12 Q
17 PROFFITT, Aled Mold 9 1 1 11 Q
18 WALTERS, Callum Maesteg 1 10 11 Reserve 1
19 BROOKES, Llewelyn Tredegar Park 4 1 3 1 1 10 Reserve 2
20 CHRISTOPHER, Oliver Forest Hills 10 10 Q
21 JENKINS, Jack Milford Haven 1 7 1 9 Reserve 3
22 KING, Oliver Milford Haven 9 9 Reserve 4
23 CARTER-ALEKSIC, Elijah Delamere Forest 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 Reserve 5
24 JENKINS, Bobby Milford Haven 2 1 4 7
25 JONES, Issac St Giles 4 1 2 7
26 WILLIS, Ben The Rolls of Monmouth 7 7
27 WILLIAMS, Tye Maesteg 6 6
28 HOWELL, James Cardiff 4 1 5
29 ROBERTS, T North Wales 1 1 1 1 4
30 ALDRED, Lucas Milford Haven 1 1 1 3
31 COLLIS, Annabel Mold  1 1 1 3 Q
32 CONNAH, Sion Mold 1 1 1 3
33 LEDSHAM, Harry Mold 1 1 1 3
34 LEWIS, Rhiannon  Glynhir  1 2 3 Q
35 BROOKSHAW, Zara Plassey 1 1 2
36 BRYER, Iwan Tenby 1 1 2
37 DAVIES, Evan Machynys 1 1 2
38 BALLINGER, Archie Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
39 COOMBS, Harry Glamorganshire 1 1
40 DAVIES, Ryan A Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
41 ENGLISH, Rhys Whitchurch (Cardiff) 1 1
42 FERNS , Ben St Pierre 1 1
43 HUGHES, Cameron Celtic Manor Resort 1 1
44 LANGLEY, Ethan Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
45 MELLIN, Morgan Swansea Bay 1 1
46 MORGAN, Finley Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
47 PUGSLEY , Jack Mond Valley 1 1
48 THOMAS, Imogen Creigiau 1 1
49 THOMAS, Mr Callum Pyle & Kenfig 1 1
50 TRICKLEBANK, Luke Glamorganshire 1 1
51 WEIR, Liam Llantrisant & Pontyclun 1 1
52 WILLIAMS, George Allen Penrhos 1 1
53 WILLIAMS, Jake Mold 1 1
54 YOUNG , Morgan St Pierre 1 1
Downloads