Wales Golf Logo WHS LOGIN

Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit 2022

The 2022 Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit points will be published after each of the six qualifying events. The results for each individual event will also be shown below.

A description of the way the Order of Merit works is given in the document in the download files section at the bottom of the page.

Pos First Name Last Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Caernarfon JT3 Lakeside JT4 Garnant Park JT5 Builth Wells JT 6 Aberdare Total
1 Bobi Jones Clwb Golff Nefyn 10 10 9 10 39
2 Molly Maclean Pennard Golf Club 7 7 8 7 29
3 George Smith Ludlow Golf Club 9 8 10 27
4 Fraizer Harris Bryn Meadows Golf Club 8 9 9 26
5 Iago Millington Caernarfon Golf Club 5 5 7 6 23
6 Ethan Malam Mold Golf Club 6 6 6 18
7 Ella Evans Swansea Bay Golf Club 5 5 10
8 Efan Millington Caernarfon Golf Club 1 3 4 8
9 Oliver Jenkins Tredegar Park Golf Club 8 8
10 Guto Williams Caernarfon Golf Club 3 4 7
11 Alfie Manley St Melyd Golf Club 4 4
12 Grace Longley St Melyd Golf Club 2 2
13 Rory Grocott Prestatyn Golf Club 1 1

 

Pos First Name Last Name Club JT1 Mold JT2 Caernarfon JT3 Lakeside JT4 Garnant Park JT5 Builth Wells JT 6 Aberdare Total
1 Harry Smith Ludlow Golf Club 6 8 10 10 34
2 Sam Sheard Wrexham Golf Club 8 9 8 5 30
3 Ricky Mohun Prestatyn Golf Club 10 10 9 29
4 Kailum-Jai Hulbert Bryn Meadows Golf Club 9 6 1 1 17
5 Lacey Mai Rees Garnant Park Golf Club 5 7 4 1 17
6 Cameron Gittins Llantrisant & Pontyclun Golf Club 6 9 15
7 Owain Williams Caernarfon Golf Club 7 5 12
8 Macsen Dyer Swansea Bay Golf Club 3 8 11
9 Esme Matthews Swansea Bay Golf Club 2 4 2 1 9
10 Tomi Slattery Royal St Davids Golf Club 1 1 5 1 8
11 Olly Johnson Bryn Meadows Golf Club 7 7
12 George Benitez St Pierre Golf Club 7 7
13 Flynn Lambly Radyr Golf Club 6 6
14 Rowan Turner Mold Golf Club 3 1 1 5
15 Harvey Ledsham Mold Golf Club 1 3 1 5
16 Austin Collis Mold Golf Club 4 4
17 Dylan Williams Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 4 4
18 Oli Evans Mold Golf Club 1 2 3
19 Ioan Skates Mold Golf Club 1 1 1 3
20 Joshua Jones Holyhead Golf Club 1 1 1 3
21 William Davies Milford Haven Golf Club 3 3
22 Jessica Reddaway St Melyd Golf Club 1 1 2
23 Henry Tonks Mold Golf Club 1 1 2
24 Rhys Deveney-Jones St Melyd Golf Club 1 1 2
25 Bobi Cullen Clwb Golff Pwllheli 1 1 2
26 Declan Saunders Ashburnham Golf Club 2 2
27 Nevaeh Clarke Bryn Meadows Golf Club 1 1
28 Noah Reynolds Mold Golf Club 1 1
29 Darcie Bromham Swansea Bay Golf Club 1 1
30 Oliver Hayes Mold Golf Club 1 1
31 Oliver Smith Anglesey Golf Club 1 1
32 Caitlin Davis Arnall North Wales Golf Club 1 1
33 Tilly Roach Fairwood Park Golf Club 1 1

 

Pos First Name Last Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Caernarfon JT3 Lakeside JT4 Garnant Park JT5 Builth Wells JT 6 Aberdare Total
1 James Palfrey Greenmeadow Golf Club 10 10 9 9 38
2 Thomas Maclean Pennard Golf Club 9 9 7 10 35
3 George Elwin Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club 6 8 8 5 27
4 Efan Rees Garnant Park Golf Club 8 3 10 6 27
5 Dan Rowley Radyr Golf Club 6 5 8 19
6 Sam Matthews Swansea Bay Golf Club 4 4 4 4 16
7 Tomas Carlson Milford Haven Golf Club 8 7 15
8 Jude Isaac Thomas Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 5 3 8
9 Eve Clunis-Wheway Swansea Bay Golf Club 6 1 7
10 Alicia Kelly Wernddu Golf Club 7 7
11 Danny Wignall North Wales Golf Club 5 1 6
12 Llyr Owen Caernarfon Golf Club 1 1 3 5
13 Ifan Owens Caernarfon Golf Club 2 2 4
14 Lucy Hurst St Idloes Golf Club 1 1 1 1 4
15 Joseph Ledsham Mold Golf Club 1 1 1 1 4
16 Tomos Longley St Melyd Golf Club 3 3
17 Cai Morris Mold Golf Club 1 1 1 3
18 Fflur Cullen Clwb Golff Pwllheli 1 1 1 3
19 Tomi Williams Radyr Golf Club 2 1 3
20 Will Connah Mold Golf Club 1 1 2
21 Isaac Reddaway St Melyd Golf Club 1 1 2
22 Sam Jones Anglesey Golf Club 1 1 2
23 Jessica Scaddon North Wales Golf Club 1 1 2
24 Ben Elliott Mold Golf Club 1 1 2
25 Carmen Crisan North Wales Golf Club 1 1 2
26 Griffith Thomas Llantrisant & Pontyclun Golf Club 1 1 2
27 James Mathias Pennard Golf Club 2 2
28 Phoebe Gorvett Swansea Bay Golf Club 1 1
29 Owen Ditchfield Mold Golf Club 1 1
30 Jake Ferguson Mold Golf Club 1 1
31 Ava-Lily Andrews Glynhir Golf Club 1 1
32 Benjamin Thomas Ashburnham Golf Club 1 1
33 Ethan Philips Machynys Peninsula Golf Club 1 1
34 Theo Millar Dinas Powis Golf Club 1 1
35 Mia Bagagiolo Glynhir Golf Club 1 1

 

Pos Name Club Name JT1 Mold JT2 Caernarfon JT3 Lakeside JT4 Garnant Park JT5 Builth Wells JT 6 Aberdare Total
1 George Ledsham Mold Golf Club 9 6 8 3 26
2 Geraint Barnes Llantrisant & Pontyclun Golf Club 6 10 3 6 25
3 William Johnson Tredegar Park Golf Club 10 4 8 22
4 Bleddyn Holgate Cilgwyn Golf Club 4 3 7 7 21
5 Matthew Griffiths Lymm Golf Club 1 8 10 19
6 Luke Venables Wrexham Golf Club 8 5 5 18
7 Thomas Loynes Neath Golf Club 9 9 18
8 Johnny Bates Gower Golf Club 1 1 10 12
9 Hollie Sigsworth Mold Golf Club 2 9 11
10 Sean Griffiths Mountain Ash Golf Club 1 1 6 1 9
11 Dylan C Jones Llantrisant & Pontyclun Golf Club 7 2 9
12 Juliet Collis Mold Golf Club 7 7
13 James Edwards Holyhead Golf Club 5 5
14 Adam Raynor Mold Golf Club 3 1 1 5
15 Rebecca Del Sol-Gonzalez Pennard Golf Club 5 5
16 Henry Hitchen St Melyd Golf Club 4 4
17 Osian Lloyd-Probert Ashburnham Golf Club 4 4
18 Iosi Russell Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 1 2 3
19 Benjamin Bate Mold Golf Club 2 2
20 Dylan  Jones Greenmeadow Golf Club 1 1
21 Megan Maitland Williams Pennard Golf Club 1 1
22 Owain Lloyd-Probert Ashburnham Golf Club 1 1
23 Isabella Lima Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 1 1
24 Max Lewis Llantrisant & Pontyclun Golf Club 1 1
25 Rhys Jones Neath Golf Club 1 1
26 Sebastian Toshack Pennard Golf Club 1 1
27 Jenson Williams Glynneath Golf Club 1 1
28 Jack Perrin Southerndown Golf Club 1 1

 

Downloads