Date | Name | Results |
April 8 – 10 | Duncan Putter | Results |
April 12 – 14 | 2022 Quadrangular Matches | Results |
April 14 | PING Junior Tour Event 1 | Results |
April 21 – 24 | Welsh Men’s Open Strokeplay | Results |
April 29 – May 1 | Welsh Women’s Open Strokeplay | Results |
May 14 – 15 | Trubshaw Cup | Results |
May 15 | PING Junior Tour Event 2 | Results |
May 27 – 29 | Welsh Open Youth’s Championship | Results |
June 1 | Medal & Bowls Area 3 Qualifier | Bronze |
June 1 – 2 | Gareth Bale Championship | Results |
June 4 | PING Junior Tour Event 3 | Results |
June 4 – 5 | Aberconwy Trophy | Results |
June 6 | Medal & Bowls Area 4 Qualifier | Bronze |
June 7 – 9 | Welsh Men’s Seniors Championship | Results |
June 10 | Medal & Bowls Area 2 Qualifier | Results |
June 16 | Medal & Bowls Area 1 Qualifier | Results |
June 16 | Radyr Cup | Results |
June 17 | Welsh Disability Championship | Results |
June 18 | R&A 9-Hole Championship Wales Final | Results |
June 18 – 19 | St. David’s Gold Cross | Results |
June 19 | PING Junior Tour Event 4 | Results |
June 22 – 24 | Welsh Men’s Open Senior Championship | Results |
July 2 – 3 | Tucker Trophy | Results |
July 13 | Caernarvonshire Cup | Results |
July 19 – 22 | Welsh Boys Championship | Results |
July 19 – 22 | Welsh Girls Championships | Results |
July 25 | Newport Cup | Results |
July 26 | Victory Shield | Results |
July 27 – 31 | Welsh Men’s Amateur Closed Championship | |
July 28 – 31 | Welsh Women’s Amateur Closed Championship | |
August 2 | Medal & Bowls Final | Results |
August 5 – 7 | Welsh Men’s Team Championship | Results |
August 13 – 14 | Welsh Women’s Team Championship | Championship |
August 18 – 19 | Welsh U16 & U14 Championship | Under 16 |
August 28 | Welsh Handicap Team Final | Results |
September 5 – 6 | Welsh Women’s Open Seniors Championship | Results |
September 15 | Australian Spoons Final | Results |
September 15 | Welsh Senior Greensomes Final | Results |
September 16 | Centenary Greensomes Final | Results |
September 17 | Welsh Mixed Medal Final | Results |
September 17 | PING Mixed Foursomes | Championship |
September 18 | All Wales Women’s Inter-County Final | Results |
October 29 | Junior Inter-Club Final | Results |
Back2Golf Championship | Results |
Date | Name | Results |
May 22 – 24 | Welsh Ladies Amateur Closed Championship | Stroke Play Results |
May 28 – 30 | Welsh Open Youths Championship | Results |
June 8 – 10 | Welsh Seniors Championship | Results |
June 17 | Radyr Cup | Results |
June 23 – 25 | Welsh Open Seniors Championship | Results |
July 18 – 21 | Welsh Girls Championship | Results Strokeplay |
July 18 – 21 | Welsh Boys Championship | Results Strokeplay |
July 24 – 28 | Welsh Men’s Amateur Championship | Results Strokeplay |
August 3 | Medals and Bowls Final | Results |
August 6 – 8 | Welsh Men’s Team Championship | Results |
August 11 – 13 | Welsh Men’s Open Stroke Play | Results |
August 19 – 20 | Welsh U16 & U14 Championship | U16 Results |
August 22 – 23 | Trubshaw Cup | |
August 29 | Welsh Handicap Team Finals | Results |
August 31 – September 1 | Welsh Open Senior Ladies Championship | Results |
September 4 – 5 | Welsh Ladies Team Championship | Championship |
September 9 | Australian Spoons Final | Results |
September 9 | Welsh Senior’s Greensomes Final | Results |
September 10 | Centenary Greensomes Final | Results |
September 12 | PING Mixed Foursomes Final | Results |
September 12 | Victory Shield Final | Results |
Date | Name | Results |
April 12-14 | Duncan Putter* | Results |
April 6-7 | Mid Wales Girls | Results |
April 13-14 | Central Wales Boys* | Results |
April 20-21 | Trubshaw Cup | Results |
May 1-2 | North Wales Senior Open* | Results |
May 3-5 | Welsh Ladies’ Open Stroke Play Championship* | Results |
May 5-6 | Clwyd Open | Results |
May 12-13 | North Wales Boys Open | Results |
May 9 | Rhyl Cup | Results |
May 25-27 | Welsh Ladies’ Amateur Closed Championship | Stroke Play Results |
May 30 | WG Medal & Bowls Area 3 | Medal Silver Bronze |
May 31 | WG Medal & Bowls Area 1 | Medal Silver Bronze |
May 31 – June 2 | Welsh Open Youths Championship | Results |
June 8-9 | Aberconwy Trophy | Results |
June 05 | WG Medal & Bowls Area 2 | Results |
June 05 | WG Medal & Bowls Area 4 | Results |
June 6 | Radyr Cup | Results |
June 11-13 | Welsh Seniors’ Championship | Results |
June 20-23 | Welsh Ladies Team Championship | Championship Plate |
June 26-28 | Welsh Open Seniors’ Championship | Results |
June 29-30 | St David’s Gold Cross | Results |
July 03 | Australian Spoons South Region | Results |
July 6-7 | Tucker Trophy | Results |
July 08 | Australian Spoons North Region | Results |
July 9-13 | European Mens Team Championship | Results |
July 9-13 | European Ladies Team Championship | Results |
July 9-13 | European Boys Team Championship | Results |
July 9-13 | European Girls Team Championship | Results |
July 10 | Caernarvonshire Cup | Results |
July 14-15 | South Wales Senior Open | Results |
July 16-18 | South Wales Boys Open Stroke/Match Play* | Results Stroke Play |
July 18-21 | The Open Championship* | Results |
July 23-26 | Welsh Girls Championship | Results Stroke Play |
Results Match Play | ||
Results Plate | ||
July 23-26 | Welsh Boys Championship | Results Stroke Play |
Results Match Play | ||
Results Plate | ||
July 25-27 | European Young Masters | Results |
July 29-2 August | Welsh Amateur Championship* | Results Stroke Play |
Results Match Play | ||
August 1-3 | The Seniors Amateur Championship | Results |
August | Ricoh Women’s Open Amateur | Results |
August 5 | Ladies Handicap Team (North) | Results |
August 06 | WG Medal & Bowls Finals | Results |
August 6-8 | Boys Home International Matches | Results |
August 8 | Newport Cup | Results |
August 7-9 | Ladies Home Internationals | Results |
August 7-9 | Girls International Matches | Results |
August 9 | The National Playing Fields Cup | Results |
August 9-11 | Welsh Team Championship | Results |
August 12 | Ladies Handicap Team (South) | Results |
Aug 16-18 | Welsh Open Stroke Play Championship | Results |
August 22-23 | Welsh U16 & U14 Championship | U16 Results U14 Results |
August 25 | Welsh Handicap Team Championship Final | Results |
September 2-3 | Welsh Open Senior Ladies’ Championship | Results |
September 11-13 | Men’s Home Internationals | Results |
September 18 | Ladies Centenary Greensomes Final | Results |
September 19 | Welsh Seniors Greensomes Championship | Results |
September | Welsh Counties Championship | Results |
September 17-19 | Senior Men’s Home Internationals | Results |
September | Welsh Ladies County Final | Results |
September 29 | Australian Spoons Final | Results |
September 30 | Ping Welsh Mixed Team Championship | Results Plate |
October 1-3 | Senior Ladies International Matches | Results |
October 30 | Junior Inter Club | Results |
October 31 | Jubilee 3’s | Results |
Date | Name | Results |
April 6-8 | Duncan Putter* | Results |
April 7-8 | Mid Wales Girls | Results |
April 08 | Tenby Scratch* | Cancelled |
April 14-15 | Central Wales Boys* | Results |
April 21-22 | Trubshaw Cup | Results |
April 27 – 29 | R&A Girls U16 Open | Results |
May 1-2 | North Wales Senior Open* | Results |
May 4-6 | Welsh Ladies’ Open Stroke Play Championship* | Results |
May 9 | Rhyl Cup | Results |
May 5-6 | Clwyd Open | Results |
May 12-13 | North Wales Boys Open | Results |
May 26-28 | Welsh Ladies’ Amateur Closed Championship | Stroke Play Results
Match Play Results Valentine Plate Results |
June 1-3 | Welsh Open Youths Championship | Results |
June 01 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 1 | Results |
June 01 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 3 | Results |
June 01 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 6 | Medal Silver Bronze |
June 04 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 2 | Results |
June 06 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 4 | Results |
June 06 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 5 | Results |
June 9-10 | Aberconwy Trophy | Results |
June 12-14 | Welsh Seniors’ Championship | Results |
June 14 | Radyr Cup | Results |
June 21-24 | Welsh Ladies Team Championship | Championship Plate |
June 27-29 | Welsh Open Seniors’ Championship | Results |
june 30 – 1 July | St David’s Gold Cross | Results |
July 05 | Australian Spoons South Region | Results |
July 7-8 | Tucker Trophy | Results |
July 9-10 | South Wales Senior Open | Results |
July 09 | Australian Spoons North Region | Results |
July 10-14 | European Mens Team Championship | Results |
July 10-14 | European Ladies Team Championship | Results |
July 10-14 | European BoysTeam Championship | Results |
July 10-14 | European GirlsTeam Championship | Results |
july 11 | Caernarvonshire Cup | Results |
July 16-18 | South Wales Boys Open Stroke/Match Play* | Results |
July 19-22 | The Open Championship* | Results |
July 24-27 | Welsh Girls Championship | Results Stroke Play |
Results Match Play | ||
Results Plate | ||
July 24-27 | Welsh Boys Championship | Results Stroke Play |
Results Match Play | ||
Results Plate | ||
July 26-28 | European Young Masters | Results |
July 30-3 August | Welsh Amateur Championship* | Results Stroke Play |
Results Match Play | ||
August 1-3 | The Seniors Amateur Championship | Results |
August 2-5 | Ricoh Women’s Open Amateur | Results |
August 07 | GUW Medal & Bowls Finals | Results |
August 7-9 | Boys Home International Matches | Results |
August 8-10 | Ladies Home Internationals | Results |
August 8-10 | Girls International Matches | Results |
August 10 | Ladies Handicap Team (North) | Results |
August 10 | The National Playing Fields Cup | Results |
August 10-12 | Welsh Team Championship | Results |
Aug 13 | Ladies Handicap Team (South) | Results |
Aug 17 | Newport Cup | Results |
Aug 17-19 | Welsh Open Stroke Play Championship | Results |
August 20 | Welsh Inter County Girls Championship | Results |
August 24 | Welsh U16 & U14 Championship | U16 Results U14 Results |
August 26 | Welsh Handicap Team Championship Final | Results |
September 4-5 | Welsh Ladies Open Seniors Championship | Results |
September 12-14 | Mens Home Internationals | Results |
September 16 | Ladies All Wales County Final | Results |
September 18-20 | Senior Men’s Home Internationals | Results |
September 19 | Ladies Centenary Greensomes Final | Results |
September 26 | Welsh Seniors Greensomes Championship | Results |
October 2-4 | Senior Ladies International Matches | Results |
October 07 | Austrialian Spoons Final | Results |
October 08 | Ping Welsh Mixed Team Championship | Results Plate |
October 31 | Jubilee 3’s | Results |
October 31 | Junior Inter Club | Results |
Date | Name | Results |
March 25-26 | Central Wales Boys* | Results |
April 1-2 | St David’s Gold Cross* | Results |
April 8-9 | Duncan Putter* | Results |
April 09 | Tenby Scratch* | Results |
April 22-23 | Mid Wales Girls | Results |
April 24-25 | North Wales Senior Open* | Results |
April 22-23 | Trubshaw Cup | Results |
May 05 | Newport Cup | Results |
May 5-7 | Welsh Ladies’ Open Stroke Play Championship* | Results |
May 6-7 | Clwyd Open* | Results Gross |
May-10 | Rhyl Cup | Results |
May 11 – 14 | Irish Open | Results |
May 12 – 14 | Irish Ladies Open | Results |
May 13-14 | North Wales Boys Open | Results Gross |
Results Nett | ||
May 19-21 | Welsh Open Stroke Play Championship* | Results |
May 25 – 28 | Brabazon Trophy | Results |
May 27-28 | Welsh Ladies’ Mid Amateur Championship | Cancelled |
May 27-29 | Welsh Ladies’ Amateur Championship* | Results Plate Stroke Play |
June 2-4 | Welsh Open Youths Championship* | Results |
June 01 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 1 | Results |
June 02 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 3 | Results |
June 05 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 4 | Results |
June 07 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 5 | Results |
June 07 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 6 | Medal Silver Bronze |
June 12 | GUW Medal & Bowls Area 2 | Results |
June 10-11 | Aberconwy Trophy | Results |
June 13-15 | Welsh Seniors’ Championship | Results |
June 15 | Radyr Cup | Results |
June 22-25 | Clogau Gold Welsh Ladies Team Championship | Results Plate |
June 28-30 | Welsh Open Seniors’ Championship | Results |
July 03 | Australian Spoons South Region | Results |
July 03 | Australian Spoons North Region | Results |
July 6-9 | Tucker Trophy | Results |
July 9-10 | South Wales Senior Open* | Results |
July 11-15 | European Mens Team Championship | Results |
July 17-19 | South Wales Boys Open Stroke/Match Play* | Results Strokeplay |
July 20-23 | The Open Championship* | Results |
July 25-28 | Welsh Girls Championship | Stroke Play |
Match Play | ||
Plate | ||
July 25-28 | Welsh Boys Championship | Stroke Play |
Match Play | ||
Plate | ||
July | European Young Masters | Results |
July 31-4 August | Welsh Amateur Championship* | Stroke Play |
Match Play | ||
August 3-6 | Ricoh Women’s Open Amateur | Results |
August 07 | Ladies Handicap Team (South) | Results |
August 8-10 | Boys Home International Matches | Results |
August 9-11 | Ladies Home Internationals | Results |
August 9-11 | Girls International Matches | Results |
August 11 | Ladies Handicap Team (North) | Results |
August 11 | The National Playing Fields Cup | Results |
August 15 | GUW Medal & Bowls Finals | Medal Silver Bronze |
August 16-18 | Men’s Home Internationals | Results |
August 18-20 | Welsh Team Championship | Results |
August 25 | Welsh Boys U16 & U14 Championship | U16 U14 |
August 27 | Welsh Handicap Team Championship Final | Results |
September 5-6 | Welsh Ladies Open Seniors Championship | Results |
September 12 | Ladies Centenary Greensomes Final | Results |
September 17 | Welsh Counties Championships | Results |
September 20 | Welsh Seniors Greensomes Championship | Results |
September 26–28 | Senior Men’s Home Internationals | Results |
October 3-5 | Senior Ladies International Matches | Results |
October 08 | Austrialian Spoons Final | Results |
October 09 | Ping Mixed | Plate Ping Final PING Results |
October 25 | Caernarvonshire Cup | Cancelled |
October 31 | Jubilee 3’s | Results |
November 01 | Junior Inter Club | Results |