Wales Golf Logo

Results

Date Name Results
March 25-26 Central Wales Boys* Results
April 1-2 St David’s Gold Cross* Results
April 8-9 Duncan Putter* Results
April 09 Tenby Scratch* Results
April 22-23 Mid Wales Girls Results
April 24-25 North Wales Senior Open* Results
April 22-23 Trubshaw Cup Results
May 05 Newport Cup Results
May 5-7 Welsh Ladies’ Open Stroke Play Championship* Results
May 6-7 Clwyd Open* Results Gross
May-10 Rhyl Cup Results
May 11 – 14 Irish Open Results
May 12 – 14 Irish Ladies Open Results
May 13-14 North Wales Boys Open Results Gross
Results Nett
May 19-21 Welsh Open Stroke Play Championship* Results
May 25 – 28 Brabazon Trophy Results
May 27-28 Welsh Ladies’ Mid Amateur Championship Cancelled
May 27-29 Welsh Ladies’ Amateur Championship* Results  Plate  Stroke Play
June 2-4 Welsh Open Youths Championship* Results
June 01 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 1 Results
June 02 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 3 Results
June 05 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 4 Results
June 07 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 5 Results
June 07 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 6 Medal   Silver   Bronze
June 12 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 2 Results
June 10-11 Aberconwy Trophy Results
June 13-15 Welsh Seniors’ Championship Results
June 15 Radyr Cup Results
June 22-25 Clogau Gold Welsh Ladies Team Championship Results  Plate
June 28-30 Welsh Open Seniors’ Championship Results
July 03 Australian Spoons South Region Results
July 03 Australian Spoons North Region Results
July 6-9 Tucker Trophy Results
July 9-10 South Wales Senior Open* Results
July 11-15 European Mens Team  Championship Results
July 17-19 South Wales Boys Open Stroke/Match Play* Results Strokeplay

Results Matchplay

July 20-23 The Open Championship* Results
July 25-28 Welsh Girls Championship Stroke Play
Match Play
Plate
July 25-28 Welsh Boys Championship Stroke Play
Match Play
Plate
July European Young Masters Results
July 31-4 August Welsh Amateur Championship* Stroke Play
Match Play
August 3-6 Ricoh Women’s Open Amateur Results
August 07 Ladies Handicap Team (South) Results
August 8-10 Boys Home International Matches Results
August 9-11 Ladies Home Internationals Results
August 9-11 Girls International Matches Results
August 11 Ladies Handicap Team (North) Results
August 11 The National Playing Fields Cup Results
August 15 GUW Medal & Bowls Finals Medal   Silver   Bronze
August 16-18 Men’s Home Internationals Results
August 18-20 Welsh Team Championship Results
August 25 Welsh Boys U16 & U14 Championship U16        U14
August 27 Welsh Handicap Team Championship Final Results
September 5-6 Welsh Ladies Open Seniors Championship Results
September 12 Ladies Centenary Greensomes Final Results
September 17 Welsh Counties Championships Results
September 20 Welsh Seniors Greensomes Championship Results
September 26–28 Senior Men’s Home Internationals Results
October 3-5 Senior Ladies International Matches Results
October 08 Austrialian Spoons Final Results
October 09 Ping Mixed Plate  Ping Final  PING Results
October 25 Caernarvonshire Cup Cancelled
November 01 Junior Inter Club Results

 

 

Date Name Results
March 16 – 19 Michael Bonallack Trophy Results
Apr-02 Fornby Leveret Results
April 9 – 10 Duncan Putter* Results 
Apr-10 Tenby Scratch* Cancelled
April 13 – 14 Peter McEvoy Trophy Results
April 15 – 17 Irish Girls Open Strokeplay Championship Results
Apr-16 The Roehampton Ladies’ Open Gold Challenge Cup Results
April 16 – 17 Hampshire Salver Results
April 16 – 17 Mid Wales Girls Results
April 16 – 17 Central Wales Boys Results
April 22 – 24 Scottish Ladies Open Stroke Play (Helen Holm Results
April 23-24 Trubshaw Cup Results
April 29 – 1 May Lytham Trophy* Results
April 29 – 1 May Fairhaven Trophy* Results
April 29 – 1 May Welsh Ladies’ Open Stroke Play Championship* Results
May-05 Newport Cup Results
May 5 – 8 Irish Amateur Open  Stroke Play            Championship* Results 
May-09 Rhyl Cup Results
May 9 Radyr Cup Results
May 9 – 10 North Wales Senior Open Results Gross
Results Nett
May 14 – 15 Clwyd Open* Results
May 15 – 16 Welsh Ladies’ Amateur Championship Results
May-17 Brabazon (South) Qualifier
May 14 – 15 North Wales Boys Open Results
May-17 Brabazon (North) Qualifier
May 20 – 22 Welsh Open Stroke Play Championship* Results
May-24 Critchley Salver Results
May 27 – 29 Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship* Results
May 27 – 29 Welsh Open Youths’ Championship Results
June 3 – 5 St Andrews Links Trophy* Results
June 4-5 Aberconwy Trophy Results
Jun-01 The Astor Salver Results
Jun-01 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 1 Results
Jun-01 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 5 Results
Jun-02 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 3 Results
Jun-02 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 6 Medal   Silver  Bronze
Jun-03 Frilford Heath Salver Results
Jun-06 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 2 Results
Jun-07 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 7 Results
Jun-08 GUW Medal & Bowls Area 4 Results
June 7 – 9 Welsh Seniors’ Championship Results
Jun-12 Ladies WoE Open Championship Results
June 13 – 18 British Amateur Championship* Results
June 16 – 19 Welsh Ladies’ Team Championship Results
Plate 
June Berkshire Trophy * Results
June 17 – 19 Henry Cooper Junior Masters Results
June 21 – 23 Welsh Open Seniors’ Championship Results
June 22 – 25 Brabazon Trophy Results
Jul-04 Australian Spoons South Region Results
July 5 – 9 European Boys Team  Championship Results
July Tucker Trophy Results
July 19 Welsh Boys Stroke Play  Match Play  Plate
July 19 Welsh Girls Stroke Play  Match Play   Plate
July 24 Victory Shield Results
July 27 Welsh Amateur Results   Match Play
August 09 Medal & Bowls Final Medal  Silver   Bronze
August 14 Welsh Team Results
August 19 Welsh Boys U13 & U15 Results U13   U15
September 01 Welsh Open Senior Ladies Results
September 11 Welsh Handicap Team Finals Results
September 22 Senior Mens Home Internationals Results
October 02 Australians spoons Final Results
October 03 Ping Mixed Plate
October 26 Welsh Junior Inter Club Results